Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2.5L Pot
Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2.5L Pot
Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2.5L Pot

Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2.5L Pot

Regular price £14 Unit price  per 

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Eucalyptus Gunnii 
1-2ft Tall In a 2.5Litre Pot, Attractive Bark, Aromatic Foliage 

These Eucalyptus Gunnii are 1-2ft Tall and are young plants in their own 2.5L Pot.
Eucalyptus are evergreen trees/large shrubs, they are fast growing and have an attractive bark, they have an aromatic foliage, and clusters of small flowers 
These are very easy to look after and like all soil types.

Common Name: Cider Tree / Cider gum
Genus: Eucalyptus Species: Eucalyptus Gunii 
Exposure: Full sun Hardiness: Hardy 
Soil type: Chalk, Clay, Sand, Loam 
Maximum height: 12m 
Width/Spread: 8m 

Picture shows an example of the plants we have in stock. Actual plants may differ depending on time of year and due to the nature of the plant
Eucalyptus Gunnii 1-2ft Tall In a 2.5L Pot